Oct. 1, 2017
Registration
Registration Beginning
Jun. 15, 2018
Full paper Submission
Full papers to proceedings and Special Issue Due
Jul. 15,2018
Submission
Notifications Sent
Jul. 30, 2018
Registration (Early Bird)
Early Registration
Advisory Committees

Scientific Advisory Committee for the 1st ICDT

1st ICDT Conference Chair:Feng Changgen Clive Woodley

1st ICDT Conference Excutive Chair:Li Baoming


No.

Name

Title

Unit

Nation

1.

Adam Wisniewski

Professor

Military Institute of Armament Technology (MIAT), Poland

Poland

2.

Andrey V. Savkin

Professor

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications ,University of New South Wales

Australia

3.

Alexey Smolin

Doctor of sciences, Principal Scientist

Institute of Strength Physics and Materials Science of the Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences

Russia

4.

Boris E. Fridman

Doctor of sciences, Principal Scientist

Institute of Problems of Electrophysics of Russian Academy of Sciences

Russia

5.

Clive Woodley

Professor

QinetiQ

UK

6.

Frikkie Mostert

Principal Scientist

CSIR

South Africa

7.

G.Magudeeswaran

Professor

PSNA College of Engineering & Technology

India

8.

GONG Zizheng

Professor

Beijing Institute of Spacecraft Environment Engineering, China Academy of Space Technology

China

9.

Hans Wallin

Principal Scientist

Cesium Sweden Innovation Company

Sweden

10.

Ian R. McNab

Professor

Institute for Advanced Technology, University of Texas for Austin

USA

11.

Lemi Türker

Professor

Middle East Technical University, Member of the Nobel Committee of Nobel Prize in Chemistry

Turkey

12.

Lu Guoxing

Professor

Swinburne University of Technology

Australia

13.

Luigi T. De Luca

Professor

Laboratorio di Propulsione – SP Lab Politecnico di Milano

Italy

14.

Nicolas Eches

Principal Scientist


Nexter Group

France

15.

S.M.Sapuan

Professor

University Putra Malaysia

Malaysia

16.

Zeman Svatopluk

Professor

Institute of Energetic Materials, University of Pardubice

Czech Republic

17.

Feng Changgen

Professor

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

18.

Chen Xiaowei

Professor

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

19.

Chen Lang

Professor

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

20.

Chen Qian

Professor

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

China

21.

Huang Dewu

Professor

Shengyang University of Ligong

China

22.

Li Baoming

Principal Scientist

Director of the National Key Laboratory of Transient Physics, China Academy of Ordnance Science

China

23.

Li Dongguang

Professor

North University of China

China

24.

Liu Yan

Professor

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

25.

Qian Linfang

Professor

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

China

26.

Shen Ruiqi

Professor

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

China

27.

Xiao Chuan

Principal Scientist

China North Chemical Industries Group CO., LTP

China

28.

Yang Li

Professor

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

29.

Zhang Jianguo

Professor

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

30.

Zhao Baorong

Researcher

North Material Science and Engineering Technology Group CO., LTP

China

31.

Zhang Rui

Researcher

haanxi Appled Physics and Chemistry Research Institute

China


ICDT Board List

NO.

Name

Title

Unit

Nation

1.

Clive Woodley

Professor

QinetiQ

UK

2.

Li Baoming

Principal Scientist

Director of the National Key Laboratory of Transient Physics, China Academy of Ordnance Science

China

3.

Xiao Chuan

Principal Scientist

China North Chemical Industries Group CO., LTP

China

4.

Frikkie Mostert

Principal Scientist

CSIR

South Africa

5.

Ernst-Christian Koch

Professor

German Technische Universit t Kaiserslautern

Germany

6.

Boris E. Fridman

Doctor of sciences, Principal Scientist

nstitute of Problems of Electrophysics of Russian Academy of Sciences

Russia


Secretariat

NO.

Name

Unit

Nation

1.

Qu Yanbing

Associate Secretary-general of COS

China

2.

Li Ying

Associate Director of the office of Defence Technology

China

3.

Ma Xin

Editor in the office of Defence Technology

China

4.

Zhou Li

Editor in the office of Defence Technology

China

5.

Sun Gechuan

Editor in the office of Defence Technology

China

6.

Jin Yong

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

China

7.

Li Long

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

China


Copyright 2017 International Conference on Defence Technology . All rights reserved