Oct. 1, 2017
Registration
Registration Beginning
Jun. 30, 2018
Full paper Submission
Full papers to proceedings and Special Issue Due
Jul. 15,2018
Submission
Notifications Sent
Jul. 30, 2018
Registration (Early Bird)
Early Registration
Advisory Committees

Scientific Advisory Committee for the 1st ICDT

1st ICDT Conference ChairFeng ChanggenClive Woodley

1st ICDT Conference Excutive ChairLi Baoming


Advisory:

No.

Name

Title

Institution

Nation

1

Li Hongzhi

Academician

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

China

2

Mao Erke

Academician

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

3

Wang Shunting

Academician

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

4

Duo Yingxian

Academician

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

5

Zhou Liwei

Academician

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

6

Cai Hongnian

Academician

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

7

Bao Weimin

Academician

Xidian University

China

8

Su Zhezi

Academician

China Academy of Ordance Science

China

9

Ding Rongjun

Academician

CRRC Zhuzhou Institute CO., LTD

China

10

Yang Shaoqing

Academician

Xi'an Institute of Modern Control Technology

China

11

Li Yinghong

Academician

Air Force Engineering University

China

12

Qiu Zhiming

Academician

Naval Equipment Research Institute

China

13

Rui Xiaoting

Academician

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

China

14

Feng Yufang

Academician

Rocket Military Equipment Research Institute

China

15

Fu Mengyin

Schoolmaster

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

China


Academic Advisory Committee

No.

Name

Title

Institution

Nation

1

Adam Wisniewski

professor

Military Institute of Armament Technology (MIAT)

Poland

2

Andrey V. Savkin

professor

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications ,University of New South Wales

Australia

3

Alexey Smolin

Principal Scientist

Institute of Strength Physics and Materials Science of the Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences

Russia

4

Boris E. Fridman

Principal Scientist

Institute of Problems of Electrophysics of Russian Academy of Sciences

Russia

5

Clive Woodley

Principal Scientist

Institute of Shock Physics, Imperial College London

UK

6

Frederik Mostert

Principal Scientist

South African Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)

South Africa

7

G. Magudeeswaran

professor

PSNA College of Engineering & Technology

India

8

Hans Wallin

Principal Scientist

Cesium Sweden Innovation Company

Sweden

9

Ian R. McNab

Principal Scientist

Institute for Advanced Technology, University of Texas for Austin

United States

10

Lemi Türker

professor

Middle East Technical University

Turkey

11

Lu Guoxing

professor

Swinburne University of Technology

Australia

12

Luigi T. De Luca

professor

Laboratorio di Propulsione SP Lab Politecnico di Milano

Italy

13

Nicolas Eches

Principal Scientist

Nexter Munitions Company

France

14

Victor Shim

Professor

National University of Singapore (NUS) Company

Singapore

15

S. M. Sapuan

professor

University Putra Malaysia

Malaysia

16

Zeman Svatopluk

Principal Scientist

Institute of Energetic Materials, University of Pardubice

Czech

17

Feng Changgen

professor

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

18

Chen Xiaowei

professor

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

19

Chen Lang

professor

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

20

Chen Qian

professor

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

China

21

Huang Dewu

professor

Shenyang Ligong University

China

22

Gong Zizheng

researcher

China Academy of Space Technology

China

23

Li Baoming

Principal Scientist

China Ordnance Research Institute

Nanjing University of Science and Technology National Key Laboratory of Transient Physics

China

24

Li Dongguang

professor

North University of China

China

25

Liu Yan

professor

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

26

Qian Linfang

professor

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

China

27

Shen Ruiqi

professor

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

China

28

Xiao Chuan

Principal Scientist

China North Chemical Industry Group Co., Ltd.

China

29

Yang Li

professor

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

30

Zhang Jianguo

professor

Beijing Institute of Technology

China

31

Zhao Baorong

researcher

North Material Science and Engineering Technology Group CO., LTD

China

32

Zhang Rui

researcher

Shaanxi Institute of Applied Physical Chemistry

China



ICDT Board List

No.

Name

Title

Institution

Nation

1

Clive Woodley

Principal Scientist

Institute of Shock Physics, Imperial College London

UK

2

Frikkie Mostert

Principal Scientist

CSIR

South Africa

3

Ernst-Christian Koch

Professor

German Technische Universit t Kaiserslautern

Germany

4

Boris E. Fridman

Principal Scientist

Institute of Problems of Electrophysics of Russian Academy of Sciences

Russia

5

Li Baoming

Professor, Principal Scientist

Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China Academy of Ordnance

China

6

Xiao Chuan

Principal Scientist

China North Chemical Industry Group Co., Ltd.

China

7

Irwin L. Singer

Principal Scientist

Hainan Tide Consulting Co.

USA

8

Adam Wisniewski

Professor

Military Institute of Armament Technology (MIAT)

Poland

Secretariat

NO.

Name

Institution

Nation

1

Qu Yanbing

Associate Secretary-general of COS

China

2

Li Ying

Associate Director of the office of Defence Technology

China

3

Ma Xin

Editor in the office of Defence Technology

China

4

Zhou Li

Editor in the office of Defence Technology

China

5

Sun Gechuan

Editor in the office of Defence Technology

China

6

Jin Yong

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

China

7

Li Long

Nanjing University of Science and Technology

China

Copyright 2017 International Conference on Defence Technology . All rights reserved